Solomon Islands vs Vanuatu: Binding coverage, primary products
Solomon Islands
0.0%
in 2022
Vanuatu
0.0%
in 2022
Solomon Islands rank
60th
Vanuatu rank
60th
Binding coverage, primary products over time
- Solomon Islands
- Vanuatu
How they compare
Solomon Islands currently reports 0.0% against 0.0% in Vanuatu, a difference of 0.0%.
Across all 6 years both countries report, Vanuatu has been ahead every year.
Solomon Islands ranks 60th and Vanuatu ranks 60th of 158 countries.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Solomon Islands | Vanuatu | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | — |
| 2020s | 66.6% | 66.6% | 0.0% | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher binding coverage, primary products, Solomon Islands or Vanuatu?
- Solomon Islands, at 0.0% against 0.0% in Vanuatu as of 2022.
- What is the difference in binding coverage, primary products between Solomon Islands and Vanuatu?
- 0.0%, with Solomon Islands ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Solomon Islands and Vanuatu?
- 6 years are reported by both, from 2015 to 2022.
- How do Solomon Islands and Vanuatu rank globally for binding coverage, primary products?
- Solomon Islands ranks 60th and Vanuatu ranks 60th of 158 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Staff estimates, World Bank (WB), published as Binding coverage, primary products (%). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Binding coverage is the percentage of product lines with an agreed bound rate. Bound rates result from trade negotiations incorporated into a country's schedule of concessions and are thus enforceable. Primary products are commodities classified in SITC revision 3 sections 0-4 plus division 68 (nonferrous metals).