Singapore vs Taiwan, China: Dealing with construction permits: Building quality control index
Singapore
86.67
in 2019
Taiwan, China
86.67
in 2019
Singapore rank
23rd
Taiwan, China rank
23rd
Dealing with construction permits: Building quality control index over time
- Singapore
- Taiwan, China
How they compare
Singapore currently reports 86.67 against 86.67 in Taiwan, China, a difference of 0.
Across all 6 years both countries report, Taiwan, China has been ahead every year.
Singapore ranks 23rd and Taiwan, China ranks 23rd of 191 countries.
Taiwan, China has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher dealing with construction permits: building quality control index, Singapore or Taiwan, China?
- Singapore, at 86.67 against 86.67 in Taiwan, China as of 2019.
- What is the difference in dealing with construction permits: building quality control index between Singapore and Taiwan, China?
- 0, with Singapore ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Singapore and Taiwan, China?
- 6 years are reported by both, from 2014 to 2019.
- How do Singapore and Taiwan, China rank globally for dealing with construction permits: building quality control index?
- Singapore ranks 23rd and Taiwan, China ranks 23rd of 191 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- The World Bank, published as Dealing with construction permits: Building quality control index (0-15) (DB16-20 methodology) - Score. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The score for the building quality control index benchmarks economies with respect to the regulatory best practice on the indicator. The score ranges from 0 to 100, where 0 represents the worst regulatory performance and 100 the best regulatory performance, and is computed based on the methodology in the DB16-20 studies.