Eswatini vs Trinidad and Tobago: Registering property: Procedures (number) - Score

Eswatini
33.33
in 2019
Trinidad and Tobago
33.33
in 2019
Eswatini rank
166th
Trinidad and Tobago rank
166th

Registering property: Procedures (number) - Score over time

  • Eswatini
  • Trinidad and Tobago
0102030200520122019

How they compare

Eswatini currently reports 33.33 against 33.33 in Trinidad and Tobago, a difference of 0.

Across all 15 years both countries report, Trinidad and Tobago has been ahead every year.

Eswatini ranks 166th and Trinidad and Tobago ranks 166th of 191 countries.

Head to head by decade

Decade Eswatini Trinidad and Tobago Difference Ahead
2000s 33.33 33.33 0
2010s 33.33 33.33 0

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher registering property: procedures (number) - score, Eswatini or Trinidad and Tobago?
Eswatini, at 33.33 against 33.33 in Trinidad and Tobago as of 2019.
What is the difference in registering property: procedures (number) - score between Eswatini and Trinidad and Tobago?
0, with Eswatini ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Eswatini and Trinidad and Tobago?
15 years are reported by both, from 2005 to 2019.
How do Eswatini and Trinidad and Tobago rank globally for registering property: procedures (number) - score?
Eswatini ranks 166th and Trinidad and Tobago ranks 166th of 191 countries.
Where does this data come from?
The World Bank, published as Registering property: Procedures (number) - Score. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Eswatini vs Trinidad and Tobago: Registering property: Procedures (number) - Score. Statizoid. Retrieved 25 August 2026, from https://private-sector.statizoid.com/compare/registering-property-procedures-number-score/eswatini/trinidad-and-tobago/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://private-sector.statizoid.com/compare/registering-property-procedures-number-score/eswatini/trinidad-and-tobago/">Eswatini vs Trinidad and Tobago: Registering property: Procedures (number) - Score</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Registering property: Procedures (number) - Score
Source
World Bank
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data)
Coverage
191 places, 2,949 data points, 2004–2019
Last refreshed

The score for time benchmarks economies with respect to the regulatory best practice on the indicator. The score ranges from 0 to 100, where 0 represents the worst regulatory performance and 100 the best regulatory performance.