Cape Verde vs Zimbabwe: Starting a business: Procedures required - Women
Starting a business: Procedures required - Women over time
- Cape Verde
- Zimbabwe
How they compare
Cape Verde currently reports 9 number against 9 number in Zimbabwe, a difference of 0 number.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 15 shared years of data; in 2005 it was Cape Verde ahead.
Cape Verde ranks 30th and Zimbabwe ranks 30th of 191 countries.
Across the 2 decades both report, Cape Verde averaged higher in 1 and Zimbabwe in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Cape Verde | Zimbabwe | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 11.4 number | 10 number | 1.4 number | Cape Verde |
| 2010s | 9 number | 9.7 number | 0.7 number | Zimbabwe |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher starting a business: procedures required - women, Cape Verde or Zimbabwe?
- Cape Verde, at 9 number against 9 number in Zimbabwe as of 2019.
- What is the difference in starting a business: procedures required - women between Cape Verde and Zimbabwe?
- 0 number, with Cape Verde ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Cape Verde and Zimbabwe?
- 15 years are reported by both, from 2005 to 2019.
- How do Cape Verde and Zimbabwe rank globally for starting a business: procedures required - women?
- Cape Verde ranks 30th and Zimbabwe ranks 30th of 191 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- The World Bank, published as Starting a business: Procedures required - Women (number). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The number of procedures for women records all the procedures required in practice for five female married entrepreneurs to start and operate a local limited liability company. A procedure is de?ned as any interaction of the company founders with external parties or spouses (if legally required). Both pre- and post-incorporation procedures that are officially required or commonly done in practice are recorded.